Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

LAHA Weekly Ice Schedule


The following schedule is a general guideline only. The most current schedule is available on the MASTER SCHEDULE, which should be consulted as the final authority in the event of any contradictions. In other words, check your team's schedule for the most up-to-date, accurate schedule.

Practices are generally not held on scheduled holidays.

To print a "clean" copy of the following schedule, 
click here.

                       

                       

2019-2020 LAHA WEEKLY ICE SCHEDULE

MONDAY

TEAM(S)

Locker

3:45-5:00 PM

HS VARSITY & U18 Practice

3 & 4

5:15-6:15 PM

U8 MITES Practice

2

6:30-7:30 PM

SQUIRTS Practice

4

7:45-8:45 PM

PEEWEES Practice

3

TUESDAY

 

 

6:00-7:00 AM

HS Varsity Practice

3

3:45-5:00 PM

STICK & PUCK

 

5:15-6:15 PM

U8 ATOMS Practice

2

6:30-7:30 PM

SQUIRTS Practice

3

7:45-9:00 PM

BANTAMS  & U18 Practice

2

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

 

 

5:15-6:6:15 PM

MITES House Game

2

6:30-7:30 PM

SQUIRTS House Game

3

7:45-8:45 PM

PEEWEES House Game

2

9:00-10:15 PM

BANTAMS and U18 House Game

 3&4

THURSDAY

 

 

5:00-6:00 PM

PEEWEES Practice

3

6:15-7:15 PM

BANTAMS Practice

2

7:30-8:30 PM

HS VARSITY

 3

FRIDAY

 

 

5:30-6:30 PM

U8 MITES and U8 ATOMS Practice

4

6:45-7:45 PM

HS VARSITY or U18 Game

2 & 3

8:00-10:15 PM

HS VARSITY or U18 Game

 2 & 3

SATURDAY

 

 

7:45-8:45 AM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

9:00-10:00 AM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

10:15-11:15 AM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

11:30 AM-12:30 PM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

7:00-8:00 PM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

8:15-9:30 PM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

SUNDAY

 

 

7:00-8:00 AM

Tournament Team Practice

1, 2 & 3*

8:15-9:15 AM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

9:30-10:30 AM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

10:45-11:45 AM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

12:00-1:00 PM

NMRHL or HS Game or House Event

1, 2 & 3*

5:15-6:15 PM

U8 ATOMS Pond Hockey

3 & 4

6:30-7:30 PM

GIRLS Practice

1

*Referees in LR 4

 

*Referees in LR 4